Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADD-ON

SFP JUNIPER COMPAT 1000BASE-BX TAA XCVR

SKU: AND-EXSGE80KT15R14AO

Regular price $270.16
Regular price Sale price $270.16
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)
          This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • This product is TAA compliant

          • 1000Base BX SFP

          • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx)

          • Compatible with Juniper Networks

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-GE80KT15R14AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question