Skip to product information
1 of 2

Perle Systems, Inc

Perle S-1000MM-S2LC40 Media Converter

SKU: 05060264

Regular price $1,245.86
Regular price Sale price $1,245.86
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Perle S-1000MM-S2LC40 Media Converter

          Perle's feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

          Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

          Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.


          • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter

          • With 1000Base-EX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          • The Rail-mountable provides convenient installation

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: WEEE
          Country Of Origin: Canada
          Brand Name: Perle
          Form Factor: Wall Mountable
          Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
          Product Model: S-1000MM-S2LC40
          Product Name: S-1000MM-S2LC40 Media Converter
          Manufacturer Part Number: 05060264
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
          Package Contents:


          • S-1000MM-S2LC40 Media Converter

          • Universal AC/DC Adapter


          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question