Skip to product information
1 of 2

Perle Systems, Inc

Perle S-1000MM-S1SC40D Media Converter

SKU: 05060394

Regular price $1,668.90
Regular price Sale price $1,668.90
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Perle S-1000MM-S1SC40D Media Converter

          Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

          Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

          Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.


          • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter

          • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          • The Rail-mountable provides convenient installation

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Country Of Origin: Canada
          Brand Name: Perle
          Form Factor: Wall Mountable
          Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
          Product Model: S-1000MM-S1SC40D
          Product Name: S-1000MM-S1SC40D Media Converter
          Manufacturer Part Number: 05060394
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
          Package Contents:


          • S-1000MM-S1SC40D Media Converter

          • Universal AC/DC Adapter


          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 10.56 oz

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question