Skip to product information
1 of 2

Perle Systems, Inc

Perle C-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver

SKU: 05061010

Regular price $346.47
Regular price Sale price $346.47
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Perle C-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver

          Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

          Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

          Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.


          • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter

          • With 100Base-FX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          • The Internal provides convenient installation

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: WEEE
          Country Of Origin: Canada
          Brand Name: Perle
          Form Factor: Internal
          Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
          Product Model: C-100MM-M2ST2
          Product Name: C-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver
          Manufacturer Part Number: 05061010
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 5.28 oz

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question