Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit Om3 Mpo/Lc, 6Ft Fibre Optic Cable 1.83 M Mpo/Mtp Blue

SKU: FXTRP8NUHSNF006

Regular price $432.72
Regular price Sale price $432.72
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          OM3, PanMPO Male to LC Uniboot, 6ft

          Panduit OM3 MPO/LC, 6ft. Cable length: 1.83 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: MPO/MTP, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm

          PanMPO™ Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO™ Connector allows for rapid gender change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant. PanMPO™ Harness Assemblies meet the demands of 10G Ethernet, higher speed 40G Ethernet, and high-speed ANSI Fibre Channel systems, while maintaining compliance to the recommendations of TIA-568-C for both Serial Duplex and Parallel Optics wiring schemes. LC uniboot connectors reduce cable density on the switch by 40% and allow easy change of polarity

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question