Skip to product information
1 of 1

Panduit

Panduit Om3 Mpo/Lc, 18Ft Fibre Optic Cable 5.49 M Mpo/Mtp Blue

Panduit Om3 Mpo/Lc, 18Ft Fibre Optic Cable 5.49 M Mpo/Mtp Blue

SKU:FXTRP8NUHSNF018

Regular price $430.80
Regular price Sale price $430.80
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Specifications
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          OM3, PanMPO Male to LC Uniboot, 18ft

          Panduit OM3 MPO/LC, 18ft. Cable length: 5.49 m, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: MPO/MTP, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm

          PanMPO™ Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO™ Connector allows for rapid gender change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant. PanMPO™ Harness Assemblies meet the demands of 10G Ethernet, higher speed 40G Ethernet, and high-speed ANSI Fibre Channel systems, while maintaining compliance to the recommendations of TIA-568-C for both Serial Duplex and Parallel Optics wiring schemes. LC uniboot connectors reduce cable density on the switch by 40% and allow easy change of polarity

          Specifications :

          General Information

          Manufacturer PANDUIT CORP
          Manufacturer Part Number FXTRP8NUHSNF018
          Manufacturer Website Address http://www.panduit.com
          Brand Name Panduit
          Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
          Product Type Network Cable
          UPC 0074983758128
          Product ColorAqua
          FeaturesUniboot Connector
          Environmentally FriendlyYes

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product