Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit Fx8Rp8Nqsvnf007 Fibre Optic Cable 2.13 M Panmpo Lc Ofnp Om3 Aqua Colour

SKU: FX8RP8NQSVNF007

Regular price $406.96
Regular price Sale price $406.96
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          OM3 50/125 μm, 8-fiber, Round, OFNP, Multimode PanMPO Male/Push/Pull Duplex LC, Optimized IL / 4-to-1 Conversion, 7ft

          Panduit FX8RP8NQSVNF007. Cable length: 2.13 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: PanMPO, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm

          PanMPO™ and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 8 or 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO™ Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration from duplex based applications (e.g. 10G Ethernet) to parallel optics based applications (e.g. 40/100G Ethernet). LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density by 40% and allow easy removal in high density installation. All cable assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question