Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit Fx8Rp7Nusqnf024 Fibre Optic Cable 7.31 M 6X Lc Panmpo Ofnp Om3 Aqua Colour

SKU: FX8RP7NUSQNF024

Regular price $425.25
Regular price Sale price $425.25
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          OM3 8 fiber round harness plenum PanMPO female To LC Uniboot 60cm (24 inch) equal breakout 40G to 10G Std. IL

          Panduit FX8RP7NUSQNF024. Cable length: 7.31 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: 6x LC, Connector 2: PanMPO, Core diameter: 50 µm

          To meet the needs for fiber cable plant migration to higher speeds, Panduit offers 4 to 1 conversion harness assemblies. As part of the Panduit High Speed Data Transport (HSDT) solution, these passive fiber cables provide a cost-effective solution for interconnecting high speed switches equipped with MPO modular transceivers to switches equipped with LC transceivers.

          The PanMPO end is wired as four separate transmit and receive fibers which are connected to four
          LC connector ends. The four LC connector ends can be directly attached to co-located switch gear
          or connected to an existing LC-based structured cabling system to allow for distribution to different locations in the data center.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question