Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit Fc To Fc, 50/125?M Multimode Duplex Patch Cord 2M Fiber Optic Cable 78.7" (2 M)

SKU: F5D4-4M2Y

Regular price $43.35
Regular price Sale price $43.35
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Features:

          - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements.
          - Insertion loss per connection: 0.10dB typical; 0.30dB maximum.
          - Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss.
          - Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord.
          - Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord.
          - SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity.
          - Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question