Skip to product information
1 of 1

Panduit

Panduit F923Panansnm035 Fibre Optic Cable 35 M 2X Sc/Apc Ofnr Os1/Os2 Yellow

Panduit F923Panansnm035 Fibre Optic Cable 35 M 2X Sc/Apc Ofnr Os1/Os2 Yellow

SKU:F923PANANSNM035

Regular price $55.36
Regular price Sale price $55.36
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Specifications
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          OS1/OS2, 2 Fiber, 3mm (Standard For SC), OFNP, SC-APC Duplex, Standard IL/Standard Polarity, 35m

          Panduit F923PANANSNM035. Cable length: 35 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OS1/OS2, Connector 1: 2x SC/APC, Connector 2: 2x SC/APC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

          Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.

          Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

          Specifications :

          General Information

          Manufacturer PANDUIT CORP
          Manufacturer Part Number F923PANANSNM035
          Manufacturer Website Address http://www.panduit.com
          Brand Name Panduit
          Product Line Opti-Core
          Product Name Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
          Product Type Network Cable
          UPC 0074983831661
          Product ColorYellow

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product