Skip to product information
1 of 1

Panduit

Panduit F5Pe10A-Nm1 Fibre Optic Cable 1 M 2X Lc Pigtail Ofnp Om2

Panduit F5Pe10A-Nm1 Fibre Optic Cable 1 M 2X Lc Pigtail Ofnp Om2

SKU:F5PE10A-NM1

Regular price $29.87
Regular price Sale price $29.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Specifications
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Keyed LC Duplex OFNP Pigtails, 50/125µm OM2, 1m

          Panduit F5PE10A-NM1. Cable length: 1 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: Pigtail, Core diameter: 50 µm

          Keyed LC fiber optic patch cords shall include simplex or duplex keyed LC connectors on both ends, or on one end with non- keyed LC or SC connectors on the other end. Keyed LC fiber optic pigtails shall include simplex or duplex keyed LC connectors on one end and open (unterminated) on the other end. Keyed LC connectors shall be mechanically keyed with color-specific positive and negative keying features to prevent unintentional mating with unlike keyed or non-keyed adapters. Patch cords and pigtails shall include laser optimized OM3 fiber, OM2, OM1 and OS1/OS2 fiber inside 900μm tight-buffered fiber or 1.6mm simplex or duplex zip-cord jacketed cable. Jacketed cable shall be compliant with UL1666 (OFNR) or NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame ratings. Patch cords and pigtails shall be RoHS compliant and shall meet or exceed requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3. The fiber connectors shall exceed the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A for 500 mating cycles.

          Specifications :

          General Information

          Manufacturer PANDUIT CORP
          Manufacturer Part Number F5PE10A-NM1
          Manufacturer Website Address http://www.panduit.com
          Brand Name Panduit
          Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
          Product Type Network Cable
          UPC 0074983071937
          Product ColorOrange

          Warranty

          Limited Warranty1 Year

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product