Skip to product information
1 of 2

Panduit

Panduit F5E10C-10M10 Fibre Optic Cable 10 M 2X Lc Ofnr Om2 Turquoise

SKU: F5E10C-10M10

Regular price $58.73
Regular price Sale price $58.73
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Keyed LC to LC Duplex OFNR Patch Cords, 50/125μm OM2, 10m

          Panduit F5E10C-10M10. Cable length: 10 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          Keyed LC fiber optic patch cords shall include simplex or duplex keyed LC connectors on both ends, or on one end with non- keyed LC or SC connectors on the other end. Keyed LC fiber optic pigtails shall include simplex or duplex keyed LC connectors on one end and open (unterminated) on the other end. Keyed LC connectors shall be mechanically keyed with color-specific positive and negative keying features to prevent unintentional mating with unlike keyed or non-keyed adapters. Patch cords and pigtails shall include laser optimized OM3 fiber, OM2, OM1 and OS1/OS2 fiber inside 900μm tight-buffered fiber or 1.6mm simplex or duplex zip-cord jacketed cable. Jacketed cable shall be compliant with UL1666 (OFNR) or NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame ratings. Patch cords and pigtails shall be RoHS compliant and shall meet or exceed requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3. The fiber connectors shall exceed the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A for 500 mating cycles.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question