Skip to product information
1 of 1

Omnitron Systems

Omnitron Systems Iconverter 8681-3 Multi-Mode To Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver

Omnitron Systems Iconverter 8681-3 Multi-Mode To Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver

SKU:8681-3

Regular price $3,274.30
Regular price Sale price $3,274.30
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Omnitron Systems iConverter 8681-3 multi-mode to single-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - OC-12

          8681-3 provides multimode to single-mode fiber conversion and is a cost-effective solution for extending network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The OC12FF 8681-3 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation, and reporting.




          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product