Skip to product information
1 of 1

Omnitron Systems

Omnitron Systems 7547-2 Cwdm Xfp Transceiver

Omnitron Systems 7547-2 Cwdm Xfp Transceiver

SKU:7547-2-teci

Regular price $4,656.34
Regular price Sale price $4,656.34
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Omnitron Systems 7547-2 CWDM XFP Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-X Network10

          Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).



          • This XFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
          • iConverter XG Media Converter

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product