Skip to product information
1 of 2

Omnitron Systems

Omnitron Systems 7331E-1 SFP+ Module

SKU: 7331E-1

Regular price $1,631.01
Regular price Sale price $1,631.01
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Omnitron Systems 7331E-1 SFP+ Module

          Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances. CWDM Pluggable Optical Transceivers are used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber and Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM).

          Product Type: SFP+
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
          Compatibility:


          • iConverter XG

          • This SFP Is Multi Source Agreement Compliant


          Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
          Product Model: 7331E-1
          Product Name: 7331E-1 SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 7331E-1
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question