Skip to product information
1 of 2

ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

MCAFEE 130-1000-00 COMPATIBLE SFP

SKU: ECM-130-1000-00-ENC

Regular price $39.61
Regular price Sale price $39.61
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          McAfee Compatible 130-1000-00 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Duplex LC Multimode

          ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Brand Name: ENET
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 130-1000-00-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question