Skip to product information
1 of 2

ADDON

Juniper Qsfp-100G-Dr Comp Xcvr,Taa 100G-Dr Qsfp28 Smf 1310Nm 500M

SKU: QSFP-100G-DR-AO

Regular price $1,890.65
Regular price Sale price $1,890.65
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module

          This Juniper Networks® QSFP-100G-DR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-DR throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity

          Product Type: QSFP28
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-DR-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Packaged Quantity: 1
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question