Skip to product information
1 of 2

Intel

Intel E10Gsfplr Network Transceiver Module 10000 Mbit/S

SKU: E10GSFPLR

Regular price $298.48
Regular price Sale price $298.48
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - Dual Rate 10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX

          Intel E10GSFPLR. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Export Control Classification Number (ECCN): 5A991. Product colour: Black, Status: Launched. Launch date: Q4'09, I/O ports: SFP+LR, Product series: Intel Ethernet SFP Optics

          - Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP+LR Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2
          - Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
          - Enclosure Type Plug-in module
          - Networking
          - Connectivity Technology Wired
          - Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
          - Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          - Expansion / Connectivity
          - Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          - Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
          - Universal Product Identifiers.

           

           The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

           

           

          Network Technology 10GBase-LR
          Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
          Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
          Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
          General Information
          Product Type SFP+
          Manufacturer Part Number E10GSFPLR
          Manufacturer Website Address http://www.intel.com
          Manufacturer Intel Corporation
          Product Name Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic
          Brand Name Intel
          Packing Box

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question