Skip to product information
1 of 2

Omnitron Systems

Iconverter 10/100 Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sc Single-Mode Bidi 20Km Module

SKU: 8391-1

Regular price $612.66
Regular price Sale price $612.66
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module

          The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as well as rate conversion between 10BASE-T or 100BASE-Tx and 100BASE-Fx fiber. The 10/100 features user-selectable Link Propagate, Link Segment and Remote Fault Detection modes to facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting.


          • UTP port with 10/100 automatically supports Half or Full-Duplex auto-negotiation with a manual crossover switch

          • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting

          • Management is available with the addition of a management module to the chassis

          • Modules are hot-swappable in 19-Module, 5-Module, 2-Module or 1-Module chassis

          • Wide Temperature models available with temperature range of -40 to +60" C

          • Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support


          • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter

          • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters

          • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable

          • The Rail-mountable provides convenient installation

          Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: WEEE
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Product Series: 10/100
          Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
          Form Factor: Wall Mountable
          Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
          Product Model: 8391-1-x
          Product Name: iConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber 15/13 20km Plug-In Module
          Package Type: Retail
          Product Line: iConverter
          Manufacturer Part Number: 8391-1
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
          Package Contents:


          • iConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber 15/13 20km Plug-In Module

          • User Manual


          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question