Skip to product information
1 of 1

Omnitron Systems

Flexpoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber To Fiber Media Converter Sc Multimode 5Km To Single-Mode 30Km 4411-0

Flexpoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber To Fiber Media Converter Sc Multimode 5Km To Single-Mode 30Km 4411-0

SKU:4411-0

Regular price $207.22
Regular price Sale price $207.22
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 100BASE-FX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty

          The FlexPoint 100FF is a protocol-transparent fiber converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

          The FlexPoint 100FF is designed to operate with a constant rate signal between 1Mbps to 100Mbps allowing the converter to be used in Ethernet networks as well as other fiber-to-fiber protocol applications.

          No manual configuration is required with the plug-and-play FlexPoint 100FF. Connect the fiber cables to the appropriate interface and the installation is complete.

          The FlexPoint 100FF features descriptions of the LED indicators on the label for easy in-the-field installation and maintenance. The LEDs report the availability of power and the detection of devices attached to the fiber ports.

          FlexPoint modules can be mounted utilizing optional wall-mounting hardware or with DIN-rail mounting brackets. They can also be rack-mounted in a 5-Module shelf or in a high-de


          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product