Skip to product information
1 of 1

ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

Enet Ixia Compatible Mm850 Taa Compliant Functionally Identical 1000Base-Sx Sfp

Enet Ixia Compatible Mm850 Taa Compliant Functionally Identical 1000Base-Sx Sfp

SKU:MM850-ENC

Regular price $34.02
Regular price Sale price $34.02
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Ixia Compatible MM850 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM 550M DOM Multimode LC Connector EXT. Temp


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

          • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

          • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Brand Name: ENET
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: Ixia SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: MM850-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product