Skip to product information
1 of 1

ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

Cisco Cwdm-Sfp10G-1590 Compatible Cwdm Sfp+

Cisco Cwdm-Sfp10G-1590 Compatible Cwdm Sfp+

SKU:CWDM-SFP10G-1590-ENC

Regular price $1,897.36
Regular price Sale price $1,897.36
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Specifications
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1590 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 80km Duplex LC Connector

          ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Brand Name: ENET
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP10G-1590-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          Specifications :

          General Information

          Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
          Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-1590-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
          Brand Name ENET
          Product Name SFP+ Module
          Product Type SFP+
          UPC 0849171001054
          Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

          Warranty

          Limited WarrantyLifetime

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product