Skip to product information
1 of 2

Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco Cwdm Sfp Module

SKU: CWDM-SFP-1610=

Regular price $4,015.46
Regular price Sale price $4,015.46
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco CWDM SFP Module


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Country Of Origin: Malaysia
          Brand Name: Cisco
          Compatibility:

          Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches


          Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
          Product Name: CWDM SFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: CWDM-SFP-1610=
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question