Skip to product information
1 of 2

Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

SKU: QSFP-40G-LR4

Regular price $6,498.70
Regular price Sale price $6,498.70
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Technical Specifications
          Product Type: QSFP
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
          Brand Name: Cisco
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
          Product Model: QSFP-40G-LR4
          Product Name: 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
          Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
          Limited Warranty: 90 Day

          Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

          The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.


          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question