ENET SOLUTIONS, INC.

CISCO 15454-SFP-LC-SX COMPATIBLE SFP

SKU: ECM-15454SFPLCSXENC

Regular price $39.61
Regular price Sale price $39.61
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Cisco Compatible 15454-SFP-LC-SX - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m w/DOM Multimode Duplex LC

          eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Brand Name: ENET
          Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
          Product Name: Cisco SFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 15454-SFP-LC-SX-ENC
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question