ADD-ON

CIENA XCVR-A10S55 COMP TAA SFP LC XCVR

SKU: AND-XCVR-A10S55-AO

Regular price $79.84
Regular price Sale price $79.84
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn Ciena XCVR-A10S55 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC)

          This Ciena XCVR-A10S55 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

        • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A10S55
        • 100Base BX SFP
        • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx)

          • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

          • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups

          • With 100Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:

          MSA Compliant


          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: XCVR-A10S55-AO
          Product Name: XCVR-A10S55-AO SFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A10S55-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question