Skip to product information
1 of 1

Legrand Group

C2G-6M Lc-St 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

C2G-6M Lc-St 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

SKU:34510-teci

Regular price $3,267.47
Regular price Sale price $3,267.47
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          C2G-6m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - 6m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 20ft

          Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



          CMP Rated

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product