Skip to product information
1 of 2

C2G

C2G 30m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable fibre optic cable Orange

SKU: 37412

Regular price $42.78
Regular price Sale price $42.78
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          30m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

          C2G 30m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 30 m

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question