Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-40G-LRL4 TAA Compliant

SKU: AXG96787

Regular price $1,262.66
Regular price Sale price $1,262.66
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Axiom 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-40G-LRL4 TAA Compliant

          Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

        • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
        • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
        • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

        • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization

          • With 40GBase-PLRL4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: QSFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Name: 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-40G-LRL4 TAA Compliant
          Manufacturer Part Number: AXG96787
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question