Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-USR-SFPP

SKU: AXG97154

Regular price $268.87
Regular price Sale price $268.87
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Axiom 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-USR-SFPP
          Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

          Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

          • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

          • With 10GBase-USR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Name: 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-USR-SFPP
          Manufacturer Part Number: AXG97154
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question