Skip to product information
1 of 2

Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Intel - SPTSBP4LLCDF

SKU: SPTSBP4LLCDF-AX

Regular price $1,980.79
Regular price Sale price $1,980.79
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Axiom 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Intel - SPTSBP4LLCDF
          Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

          Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


          • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity

          • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: QSFP28
          Environmentally Friendly: Yes
          Environmental Certification: RoHS
          Brand Name: Axiom
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
          Product Name: 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Intel - SPTSBP4LLCDF
          Manufacturer Part Number: SPTSBP4LLCDF-AX
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question