Skip to product information
1 of 2

Avaya

Avaya 1000Base-Bx Network Transceiver Module Fiber Optic 1000 Mbit/S Sfp 1490 Nm

SKU: AA1419070-E6

Regular price $886.57
Regular price Sale price $886.57
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 1000Base-BX, LC, 10km, 1490nm

          Avaya 1000Base-BX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Compatible products: Nortel Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE, Passport 8600. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

          Avaya is a leading global provider of business collaboration and communications solutions. It delivers solutions and services for unified communications, real-time video, contact centers, customer experience management, and networking to companies of all sizes.

          Avaya believes technology should give people the best collaboration experience, regardless of the devices, locations, or media they choose. Avaya helps organizations develop short- and long-term communications strategies and deploy them at their own paces. Its open standards-based platform accommodates multi-vendor environments, supplements existing solutions with specific collaboration products, and supports rapid creation and deployment of applications.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question