ADD-ON

ADTRAN 1700486F1 COMP TAA SFP+ LC XCVR

SKU: AND-1700486F1-40-AO

Regular price $1,326.43
Regular price Sale price $1,326.43
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn ADTRAN 1700486F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
          This AdTran® 1700486F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

          • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP+
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility: MSA Complaint
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP+ Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: 1700486F1-40-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question