ADD-ON

ADDON ZTE SFP-SDB-GE-S10K COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (

SKU: AND-SFP-SDBGES10KAO

Regular price $79.83
Regular price Sale price $79.83
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn ZTE SFP-SDB-GE-S10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

          This ZTE SFP-SDB-GE-S10K compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1490nm/1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

          Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

          We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


          • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility:


          • ZTE Optics SFP-SDB-GE-S10K

          • MSA Compliant


          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Name: SFP Module
          Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-SDB-GE-S10K-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: 3 Year
          Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question