ADD-ON

ADDON TRENDNET COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1490NM

SKU: AND-TEGMGBXD40AO

Regular price $128.97
Regular price Sale price $128.97
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-D-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
          This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.


          • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

          • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

          • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

          Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Taa Compliant: Yes
          Country Of Origin: United States
          Brand Name: AddOn
          Compatibility: MSA Compliant
          Form Factor: Hot-swappable
          Manufacturer: AddOn
          Product Model: TEG-MG-BX-D-40-AO
          Product Name: TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-D-40-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
          Package Type: OEM
          Manufacturer Part Number: TEG-MG-BX-D-40-AO
          Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
          Limited Warranty: Lifetime
          Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question