Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-CW-55-10-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1550 nm

SKU: SFP-10GB-CW-55-10-AO

Regular price $1,421.55
Regular price Sale price $1,421.55
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SFP+, SMF, 1550nm, 10km, LC, DOM

          AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-CW-55-10-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

          This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question