Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks MFS1S00-H050E-AO InfiniBand cable 50 m QSFP56

SKU: MFS1S00-H050E-AO

Regular price $1,165.71
Regular price Sale price $1,165.71
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Mellanox Compatible TAA Compliant 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 Infiniband HDR Active Optical Cable, 850nm, MMF, 50m

          AddOn Networks MFS1S00-H050E-AO. Cable length: 50 m, Connector 1: QSFP56, Connector 2: QSFP56

          This is a Mellanox® MFS1S00-H050E compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 to QSFP56 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question