Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-30M-AO InfiniBand cable SFP28 Blue, Stainless steel

SKU: JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-30M-AO

Regular price $364.67
Regular price Sale price $364.67
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

          AddOn Networks JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-30M-AO. Cable length: 30 m, Connector 1: SFP28, Connector 2: SFP28. Package width: 76.2 mm, Package depth: 355.6 mm, Package height: 355.6 mm

          This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-30M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question