Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks AFBR-7QER07Z-AO fibre optic cable 7 m

SKU: AFBR-7QER07Z-AO

Regular price $284.39
Regular price Sale price $284.39
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          Avago AFBR-7QER07Z Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

          AddOn Networks AFBR-7QER07Z-AO. Cable length: 7 m

          This is a Avago AFBR-7QER07Z compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question