Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-32M5OM4LZ fibre optic cable 32 m 2x LC 2x ST LOMM OM4 Aqua colour

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-32M5OM4LZ

Regular price $44.50
Regular price Sale price $44.50
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          31 m, 50/125µm, LSZH, Duplex, OM4

          AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-32M5OM4LZ. Cable length: 32 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 32.0m (105ft) LC (male) to ST (male) aqua OM4 duplex LSZH-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question