Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-0-5MS9SMF fibre optic cable 0.5 m OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-0-5MS9SMF

Regular price $6.38
Regular price Sale price $6.38
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          0.5 m, 9/125µm, SMF, Simplex, OS2

          AddOn Networks ADD-ST-LC-0-5MS9SMF. Cable length: 0.5 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 9 µm

          This is a 50cm (1.6ft) LC (male) to ST (male) yellow OS2 simplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Simplex cabling provides one-strand of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that transmit and receive over a single lane. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question