Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC15M InfiniBand cable 15 m SFP+ Black

SKU: ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC15M

Regular price $183.08
Regular price Sale price $183.08
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          2x SFP+, 15 m, 850 nm, 10GBase

          AddOn Networks ADD-SHPDSIN-AOC15M. Cable length: 15 m, Connector 1: SFP+, Connector 2: SFP+

          This HP® J9286B-AOC-15M to Intel® XAOCBL-15M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% HP® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP® to Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP® to Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question