Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-93M9SMFP fibre optic cable 93 m 2x SC OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-SC-SC-93M9SMFP

Regular price $137.03
Regular price Sale price $137.03
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          93 m, 9/125µm, SMF, Duplex, OS2

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-93M9SMFP. Cable length: 93 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: 2x SC, Connector 2: 2x SC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 93.0m (305.1ft) SC (male) to SC (male) yellow OS2 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question