Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-39M5OM4P fibre optic cable 39 m LOMM OM4 Aqua colour

SKU: ADD-SC-SC-39M5OM4P

Regular price $56.43
Regular price Sale price $56.43
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SC to SC, LOMM, OM4, PC, 50 / 125 µm, 39 m, Aqua

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-39M5OM4P. Cable length: 39 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 39.0m (127.9ft) SC (male) to SC (male) aqua OM4 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question