Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF fibre optic cable 2 m Yellow

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF

Regular price $15.66
Regular price Sale price $15.66
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          SC - LC, OS1, 2m, Yellow

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF. Cable length: 2 m, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm

          ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

          Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question