Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-20M9OS2LZ fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 Yellow

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-20M9OS2LZ

Regular price $25.35
Regular price Sale price $25.35
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          20m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-SC-LC-20M9OS2LZ. Cable length: 20 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 20m SC (Male) to LC (Male) yellow OS2 Duplex fiber LSZH-rated patch cable OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question