Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-MPOMPO-6M5OM4-RD fibre optic cable 6 m MPO LOMM OM4 Red

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-6M5OM4-RD

Regular price $108.68
Regular price Sale price $108.68
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          MPO - MPO, LOMM, OM4, 50/125µm, 6 m, Red

          AddOn Networks ADD-MPOMPO-6M5OM4-RD. Cable length: 6 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: MPO, Core diameter: 50 µm

          This is a 6.0m (19.7ft) MPO (female) to MPO (female) red OM4 Multiple riser-rated patch crossover cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question