Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-9.5M5Om4P Fibre Optic Cable 9.5 M Aqua Colour

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-9.5M5Om4P Fibre Optic Cable 9.5 M Aqua Colour

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-9.5M5OM4P-teci

Regular price $46.33
Regular price Sale price $46.33
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          9.5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Plenum-Rated Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-9.5M5OM4P. Cable length: 9.5 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 9.5m LC (male) to LC (male) Aqua duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product