Skip to product information
1 of 1

AddOn Networks

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-7M5Om2-Yw Fibre Optic Cable 7 M Lc/Pc Ofnr Om2 Yellow

Addon Networks Add-Lc-Lc-7M5Om2-Yw Fibre Optic Cable 7 M Lc/Pc Ofnr Om2 Yellow

SKU:ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM2-YW

Regular price $20.31
Regular price Sale price $20.31
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          View full details
          Description
          Reviews, Que. & Ans.

          Description :

          7m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OM2 Duplex PVC Fiber Patch Cable with 2mm Per Strand OD

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM2-YW. Cable length: 7 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC/PC, Connector 2: LC/PC, Full duplex

          This is a 7m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          Customer Reviews

          Reviews 0
          Questions 0
          Ask your Question about this product