Skip to product information
1 of 2

AddOn Networks

AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM2 fibre optic cable 5 m OM2 Orange

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM2

Regular price $22.93
Regular price Sale price $22.93
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
          Description
          Que. & Ans.
          Reviews

          Description :

          20m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

          AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM2. Cable length: 5 m, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex

          This is a 20m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This riser cable is best for used in vertical tray applications, such as between floors via cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables must self extinguish. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

          QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

          Have a Question?

          Be the first to ask a question about this.

          Ask a Question